URA vs URNM
YTDYear to date
URA wins+1.4 pts
Past year
URNM wins+4.0 pts
Fee
URA winslower fee
Yield
URA wins+2.1 pts
AUM
URA2.8× more
3–1URA wins
URA and URNM · year-to-date · as of Nov 3, 2026 · AUM not scored
| # | Trend | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | URA | Global X - UraniumReadDesk | 0.69% | 6.3% | −22.9% | −22.9% | $4.7B | |
| 2 | NLR | VanEck Uranium and NuclearReadDesk | 0.52% | 3.5% | −27.8% | −27.8% | $3.1B | |
| 3 | URNM | Sprott Uranium MinersReadDesk | 0.75% | 4.2% | −24.3% | −24.3% | $1.7B | |
| 4 | NUKZ | Range Nuclear RenaissanceReadDesk | 0.85% | 1.0% | −11.1% | −11.1% | $604M | |
| 5 | URNJ | Sprott Junior Uranium MinersReadDesk | 0.80% | 9.8% | −33.0% | −33.0% | $293M | |
| 6 | RCTR | First Trust Exchange-Traded II - First Trust Bloomberg Nuclear PowerReadDesk | 0.70% | 0.9% | −6.5% | −6.5% | $28.8M | |
| 7 | URAN | Themes Uranium & NuclearReadDesk | 0.35% | 3.4% | −24.2% | −24.2% | $22.5M | |
| 8 | SMRF | ALPS Trust - ALPS Nautilus SMR, Nuclear & TechnologyReadDesk | 0.65% | 1.9% | new | new | $14.2M | |
| 9 | UX | Roundhill Investments - UraniumReadDesk | 0.75% | 1.6% | −6.2% | −6.2% | $4.5M | |
| 10 | TNUK | Tortoise Nuclear RenaissanceReadDesk | 0.75% | — | −16.2% | −16.2% | $1.3M |
| # | Trend | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | URA | Global X - Uranium ETFReadVersus | 0.69% | 6.3% | −2.4% | −22.9% | −38.6% | $4.7B | |
| 2 | NLR | VanEck Uranium and Nuclear ETFReadVersus | 0.52% | 3.5% | −2.3% | −27.8% | −41.8% | $3.1B | |
| 3 | URNM | Sprott Uranium Miners ETFThis fund | 0.75% | 4.2% | −1.9% | −24.3% | −34.6% | $1.7B | |
| 4 | NUKZ | Range Nuclear Renaissance Index ETFReadVersus | 0.85% | 1.0% | −0.7% | −11.1% | −22.8% | $604M | |
| 5 | URNJ | Sprott Junior Uranium Miners ETFReadVersus | 0.80% | 9.8% | −2.3% | −33.0% | −44.0% | $293M | |
| 6 | RCTR | First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust Bloomberg Nuclear Power ETFReadVersus | 0.70% | 0.9% | −0.5% | −6.5% | −16.5% | $28.8M |